Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Continue
Search
Search
Search
Home
Admissions
Forms
You are here:
Home
Schedule
Add/Drop Courses
Welcome to My North Central! Current students can enter their username above to login.
My North Central
Menu
Quick Links
My North Central
Schedule
Quick Links
North Central Michigan Website
North Central Portal
Sidebar
Schedule
Send to Printer
Help
Add/Drop Courses
- Course Search
Get help using 'Add/Drop Courses'
Course Search
Term
:
2024-2025 - Fall - Fall Second 7 Weeks
2024-2025 - Fall - Fall First 7 Weeks
2024-2025 - Fall - Fall Full Semester
2024-2025 - Fall
2024-2025 - Summer - Summer 8 week term June-July
2024-2025 - Summer - Summer Full Semester
2024-2025 - Summer
2023-2024 - Winter - Winter Second 7 Weeks
2023-2024 - Winter - Winter First 7 Weeks
2023-2024 - Winter - Winter Full Semester
2023-2024 - Winter
Department
:
All
Allied Health
American Sign Language
Anishinaabemowin
Anthropology
Art Digital
Art History
Art Studio
Biology
Business
Chemistry
Communication
Computer Info Systems
Criminal Justice
Drafting Technologies
Early Childhood Education
Earth Science
Economics
Education
Emergency Medical Services
Engineering
Engineering Technology
English
Environmental Sustainability
Exercise Science
Fire Science
Geographic Info Systems
Geography
Global Studies
History
Human Ecology
Information Technologies
Journalism
Legal Assistant
Licensed Practical Nursing
Manufacturing
Marketing
Math
Music
Nursing
Office Administrative Serv
Philosophy
Phlebotomy
Physical Education
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Religion
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish
Statistics
Student Development
Surgical Technologist
Theatre and Film
Welding
Course Number Range
:
095
098
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
109
110
111
112
113
115
116
119
120
121
122
125
128
130
131
132
133
140
141
145
150
151
152
155
160
161
165
170
171
175
190
195
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
210
211
212
214
215
216
217
218
220
221
223
225
230
231
232
234
235
236
237
238
240
241
242
244
245
247
250
251
252
254
255
256
260
261
265
270
271
282
285
290
291
293
297
to
095
098
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
109
110
111
112
113
115
116
119
120
121
122
125
128
130
131
132
133
140
141
145
150
151
152
155
160
161
165
170
171
175
190
195
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
210
211
212
214
215
216
217
218
220
221
223
225
230
231
232
234
235
236
237
238
240
241
242
244
245
247
250
251
252
254
255
256
260
261
265
270
271
282
285
290
291
293
297
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Credit
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Anderson, Rod Wesley
Andrews, Michele L.
Andriaschko, Jolene
Arsnoe, Isis
Assante, Todd M
Barrette, Kermit J
Bates, Howard Eugene
Baumann, Jamie Susan
Bell, Robin L
Borowiak, Dominic James
Bowe, Jane E.
Bowman, Susan Ann
Briley, Steve
Broughman, Chad
Brower, Mary M
Brusher, Gerald
Bucci, Steven P
Burns, Stacey Noel
Caine, Jeffrey Todd
Capozzoli, Betsy Jeanne
Carey, Christopher M
Carpenter, Robert William
Chesnut, Owen
Chowen, Susan April
Conway, Patrick Gordon
Cope, Rachel M
Cousino, James Lionel
Crockett, Benjamin Adams
Cronin, Melissa Sue
Culvahouse IV, Dallas Franklin
Dean, Andrew John
Deschermeier, Cara Lynn
Dinning, Lynn
Douglas, Ann
Drake, Karen K
Drayton, Brian Lee
Drury, Kimberly Jennifer
Dunlop, Sierra
Elenz, Carla Joy
Engler, Sherri
Faett, Karen
Feagan, Michael
Fifer, Paul J.
Fimbinger, Myles
Finlayson, Kerri
Franks-Holzhausen, Egan
Glasgow, Sara Mae
Goetz, Brian
Grainger, Jason Lee
Grzebyk, John
Gutierrez, Davina
Haight, Erick S
Harwood, Curtis
Hebner, Corey
Heinbokel, Robert Steven
Herrmann, Chelsey
Hertel, Amy K
Hoeh, Kristin
Holguin, Suzanne Marri
Howard, Rhonda
Hudson, Tim
Isaacson, Kyle
Jensen, Jon
Jessick, Chet
Johnson, Emilee G.
Kaiser, Eric J
Kassuba, Douglas M
Keenan, Brendan
Kersting, Gary S.
Kindsvatter, Lori
King, Nathan H
Knott, Tom
Koury, Chris E
Krieger, Matthew Donald
LaDeur, Scott
Lafrinere, James Daryl
Lange, Denise H
Larson, Angele K
Ledingham, Daniel David
Leist, Rebekah Erin
Lockridge, Jeffrey
Long-Kish, Shae
Loper, Barbara Jean
Maginnis, Dr Jenny Ann
Marsh, William
Marshall, William D
Matelski, Gary T
Maybank II, Peter
McCaffrey, Charles
McClintic, Ryan D.
Montgomery, David Alan
Montgomery, Jeffrey
Moore, Mary
Moore, Trisha
Morningstar, Anne
Munger, Lucius D
Nash, Leon A
Norgaard, Seamus
Owen, Holly Alexandra
Palmer, Katherine
Paquet, Erayna M.
Pater, Karrie
Perdue, Travis
Petrie, Lisa C.
Petrie, Virginia G
Pollock-Tiedeck, Betsy
Potts, Bruce J
Raab, Matthew W
Randall, Liam
Raredon, Kelly L
Rathjens, Bobbie Lee
Reid, Rachel Suzann
Rice, Tara
Richard, Brent Alan
Rodgers, David W
Rogers Jr., Harry M
Ross, Jim
Rubino, Joseph James
Safford, Sandra
Saunders, Julie Ann
Schley Jr., Gerard M
Scholey, Robert Wilfrid
Schrock, Lisa
Seagmen, Travis
Seymour, Nicole
Spranger, Jennifer
Stabile, Lisa Lynne
Staff, S
Stuchell, Stephen Andrew
Sysko, Michael B
Trudeau, Angela Jill
Tuthill, Laura
Variot, Joseph Karson
Wandrie, Daniel J.
Warner, Jill Marie
Whitley, Jamie Marie
Wilson, Sara Lyn
Winter, Kenneth M
Wixson, Jennifer A
Wozniak, Breann
Zastrow-Thayer, Angela
Campus
:
All
By Arrangement
Boyne City
Beaver Island
Cheboygan
East Jordan
Gaylord
Online Course
LTBB Administration Building
Petoskey
To Be Announced
Hybrid Class
Kalkaska
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to